Thread Closed  Subscribed Users 0
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Release monster in box ?
xpietju Offline
Monster Owner
**

Posts: 39
Thanks Given: 0
Thanks Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Jan 2012
Post: #1
Release monster in box ?
Umm... Could there be a button ''Release monster'' in your box in the monster center ? 

Because now I first have to take a monster out of my team and put the unwanted monster in my team to be able release it at ''my team''. 

It should go way faster if there was a button in your box too...

Just a little suggestion, not that game-changing :3

Thanks for reading.
[Image: 33bo7zc.png]
My sprite
Actualy needs black bg
(This post was last modified: 02-20-2013 09:53 PM by xpietju.)
02-20-2013 09:52 PM
Find all posts by this user
DarkVoid Offline
Super Donator
******
Super Donator

Posts: 814
Thanks Given: 8
Thanks Received: 24 in 20 posts
Joined: Oct 2011
Post: #2
RE: Release monster in box ?
go into storgae, show detailed monster and scroll down, it says release monster to wild

check this http://troll.ws/image/c31c8146
[Image: GildartzSigfinished.png]
Be Blinded By My Prowess
(This post was last modified: 02-20-2013 10:00 PM by DarkVoid.)
02-20-2013 09:54 PM
Find all posts by this user
xpietju Offline
Monster Owner
**

Posts: 39
Thanks Given: 0
Thanks Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: Jan 2012
Post: #3
RE: Release monster in box ?
Lol... Didn't notice that -,-

Could a moderator close this :3
[Image: 33bo7zc.png]
My sprite
Actualy needs black bg
(This post was last modified: 02-20-2013 10:21 PM by xpietju.)
02-20-2013 10:21 PM
Find all posts by this user
Thread Closed  Subscribed Users 0


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)