Post Reply  Subscribed Users 0
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2 glitches, cannont screen shot
Kingkid Offline
Monster Owner
**

Posts: 33
Thanks Given: 0
Thanks Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: May 2012
Post: #1
2 glitches, cannont screen shot
1st is a forum glitch. I cannot wright in the "thread subject" unless i hit tab first, it only happens on this fourm. not sure how to screen shot that.

2ndly, the reason i found out about that, is a game glitch. Every time i load a page it sends me to the home page. i cant play the game. again not sure what good a screen shot would do there. its the home page.

i cant upload photos and its too large to attach.
01-25-2013 08:58 PM
Find all posts by this user Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
TexasToast Offline
Art Designer
******
Art Designer

Posts: 424
Thanks Given: 272
Thanks Received: 68 in 63 posts
Joined: Jun 2012
Post: #2
RE: 2 glitches, cannont screen shot
Ah, that second one happened to me a couple of times. Aggravating, really.
WHEN FIRST I APPEAR, I SEEM MYSTERIOUS! But when explained, I'm nothing serious. :3
Find me on deviantART, FanFiction, or YouTube!
Co-Composer of the Monster MMORPG Soundtrack
01-26-2013 06:08 AM
Find all posts by this user Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
Ramza_X Offline
Monster Expert
****

Posts: 664
Thanks Given: 4
Thanks Received: 4 in 2 posts
Joined: May 2012
Post: #3
RE: 2 glitches, cannont screen shot
Might want trying to upload the photo on another website, and just bring us there?

2nd one happens to me too. The 1st one... uh... it works perfectly well?
"A man who's lost his pride can never be free" 
- Ramza Beoulve
01-27-2013 12:28 AM
Find all posts by this user Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
Quanto_Konami Offline
Super Moderator
******
Super Moderators

Posts: 586
Thanks Given: 0
Thanks Received: 1 in 1 posts
Joined: May 2011
Post: #4
RE: 2 glitches, cannont screen shot
how do you take a photo of not being able to type? only way I can figure is take a video of your screen *using hypercam 2 for example* and use the onscreen keyboard so we can see you trying to type...

But assuming what you say is true...the problem is either with the browser you are using...or on your end...because I'm using gc right now...and am not experiencing that difficulty *created and deleted a thread just to test*
[Image: images?q=tbn:ANd9GcQjk8wO2t6sHmKt_B-_FtO...vOjUyihBSc]
01-27-2013 12:42 AM
Find all posts by this user Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
Viperianw Offline
Monster Expert
****

Posts: 723
Thanks Given: 2
Thanks Received: 18 in 15 posts
Joined: Oct 2011
Post: #5
RE: 2 glitches, cannont screen shot
try the login page:
http://www.monstermmorpg.com/Login
01-27-2013 07:29 AM
Find all posts by this user Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
CeFurkan Offline
Administrator - Owner
******
Administrators

Posts: 3,384
Thanks Given: 387
Thanks Received: 359 in 242 posts
Joined: May 2011
Post: #6
RE: 2 glitches, cannont screen shot
is that happening on test server or real server ?
01-28-2013 08:16 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
Kingkid Offline
Monster Owner
**

Posts: 33
Thanks Given: 0
Thanks Received: 0 in 0 posts
Joined: May 2012
Post: #7
RE: 2 glitches, cannont screen shot
i dont have hyper cam and i did switch web browsers and it works better, i can play now. but its still happing, just less. and real server. i have only been to the test server once and that was to ask for help with this glitch
01-28-2013 11:51 AM
Find all posts by this user Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
CeFurkan Offline
Administrator - Owner
******
Administrators

Posts: 3,384
Thanks Given: 387
Thanks Received: 359 in 242 posts
Joined: May 2011
Post: #8
RE: 2 glitches, cannont screen shot
(01-28-2013 11:51 AM)Kingkid Wrote:  i dont have hyper cam and i did switch web browsers and it works better, i can play now. but its still happing, just less. and real server. i have only been to the test server once and that was to ask for help with this glitch

i see. v2 is very soon. i will check then if that error continue happening.
01-28-2013 07:52 PM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Add Thank You Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply  Subscribed Users 0


Who read this thread?
1 User(s) read this thread:
Slow

Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)